Incident Brändli BX-2 Cherry F-PCHB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24002

Date:Sunday 18 March 2001
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BX2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Brändli BX-2 Cherry
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PCHB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cahors, Lot 46 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Non utilisation de check-list. Logique d'alarme "train non sorti" inadaptée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-hb010318/htm/f-hb010318.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/f-hb010318/pdf/f-hb010318.pdf