Incident Boeing 777-31HER A6-ENN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240039

Date:Friday 14 August 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B77W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-31HER
Owner/operator:Emirates
Registration: A6-ENN
MSN: 41360/1177
Year of manufacture:2014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Manila Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL) -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Emirates Boeing 777-31HER suffered severe damage to the left hand forward (L1) passenger door when the air bridge rose while still connected to the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/a6-enn

Media: