Incident Cessna 210H Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240291

Date:Saturday 27 June 2020
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210H Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hamilton Airport (YHML), Hamilton, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hamilton Airport, VIC (HLT/YHML)
Destination airport:Hamilton Airport, VIC (HLT/YHML)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot observed the right landing gear not fully extended following the landing gear extension. Following unsuccessful attempts at manually locking the landing gear, the pilot conducted a wheels-up landing on a grassed area, resulting in minor damage to the undercarriage and propeller.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/occurrence-briefs/2020/aviation/ab-2020-028/