Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240546

Date:Saturday 30 May 2020
Time:
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Steinberg -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an outlanding on soft farmland the glider was heavily damaged on the fuselage and the right wing.

Sources:

BFU20-0366-3X