Incident General Atomics MQ-9 Reaper ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 240872

Date:Wednesday 2 September 2020
Time:08:30 AM MDT
Type:Silhouette image of generic Q9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
General Atomics MQ-9 Reaper
Owner/operator:US Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Holloman AFB, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Alamogordo-Holloman AFB, NM (HMN/KHMN)
Destination airport:Alamogordo-Holloman AFB, NM (HMN/KHMN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A MQ-9 Reaper UAV was damaged during take-off attempt at Holloman AFB when it left the runway.

Sources:

https://www.alamogordonews.com/story/news/local/community/2020/09/02/holloman-air-force-base-mq-9-reaper-damaged-during-takeoff/5692947002/