This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-OCT-2020 |
Time: | c. 11:00 |
Type: |  Piper PA-46-350P Malibu Mirage JetPROP DLX |
Owner/operator: | Aero-Mobil Inc |
Registration: | N369ST |
C/n / msn: | 4636396 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Dauchingen -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Rottweil-Zepfenhan Airfield (EDSZ) |
Destination airport: | Lugano Airport (LUG/LSZA) |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:The pilot of a Piper PA-46-350P Malibu JetPROP DLX (conversion #261) performed an emergency landing after a technical malfunction of the plane.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries and airplane seems to written off.
Sources:
https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/gallery.dauchingen-kleinflugzeug-pilot-muss-notlanden.21be7aff-0d67-4068-b1f3-6d863751022b.html/id/fcbfd9cb-9bf8-4a58-a9d6-dbbd64202f01 https://www.regiotrends.de/de/schon-gelesen/index.news.441305.notlandung-mit-totalschaden---propellermaschine-setzte-auf-freiflaeche-bei-dauchingen-auf---pilot-nur-leicht-verletzt--.html https://www.nrwz.de/region-rottweil/pilot-aus-rottweil-verunfallt-bei-dauchingen/286594 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n369st#25bbeefa CFMU
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/66665_1536097910.jpg (photo)
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 Jan 2015 |
N369ST |
Blackjet Aviation GmbH & Co.KG |
0 |
Milano-Linate Airport (LIML), Milan, Lombardy |
 |
sub |
Images:
Photo of N369ST courtesy AirHistory.net
Dublin - Weston (EIWT)
24 May 2011; (c) R.A.Scholefield