ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244322
Last updated: 23 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 07-AUG-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: |  AMS Flight Carat A |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Klippeneck -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:The landing of the motor glider took place with retracted landing gear. During the hard touchdown the pilot suffered a spinal injury.
Sources:
BFU20-0635-3X