Accident Ayres S-2R-T34 Turbo Thrush TI-AYT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244995

Date:Wednesday 18 November 2020
Time:07:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S-2R-T34 Turbo Thrush
Owner/operator:SNH
Registration: TI-AYT
MSN: T34-220
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Batán, Matina, Limón. -   Costa Rica
Phase: Take off
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Apparently, the cropduster plane failed to take off, crashed and was destroyed by fire.
The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.nacion.com/sucesos/accidentes/avioneta-fumigadora-se-incendia-al-caer-a-tierra/L2MDNZ36Q5CCJHY45NL5ORAQVI/story/
ex.N2243D.