Incident Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk TL-0419,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 245490

Date:Monday 10 February 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas TA-4J Skyhawk
Owner/operator:TNI-AU
Registration: TL-0419
MSN: 14259
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ujung Padang -   Indonesia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aborted take-off due to technical fault. Skidded off the end of the runway. Pilots unhurt.

Sources:

AFM APR 2003