Incident Aero Boero AB-180 RVR LV-ASJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248327

Date:Tuesday 23 February 2021
Time:c. 20:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AB18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Boero AB-180 RVR
Owner/operator:Aero Cub Salta
Registration: LV-ASJ
MSN: 074
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:General Belgrano airfield, Salta -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:GBL, General Belgrano airfield, Salta
Destination airport:GBL, General Belgrano airfield, Salta
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A glider tug Aero Boero 180 RVR had an incident at SASA, General Belgrano airfield, SAS. JST investigates.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTargentina/status/1364709894360870912

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Aero-Boero-AB-180RVR/4633655/L (photo)