Incident North American F-86A Sabre 48-160,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256850

Date:Thursday 17 March 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A Sabre
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 48-160
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Colfred, AZ -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
3/17/1955: Crashed near Colfred, AZ after a collision with North American F-86A 49-1221. Or on 3/17/1956?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/f86-sabre.html