Incident Cessna 172 CP-3060, 10 Dec 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 270424

Date:10-DEC-2021
Time:09:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-3060
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Jorge Henrich Airport, Trinidad -   Bolivia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jorge Henrich Airport, Trinidad
Destination airport:San Lorenzo de Moxos
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon takeoff the Cessna 172 flipped upside down and crashed. Borh occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://deredes.tv/2021/12/10/trinidad-avioneta-se-precipito-cuando-iniciaba-a-despegar-del-aeropuerto-jorge-henrich/