ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 276455
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-MAR-2022 |
Time: | 22:21 LT |
Type: | Boeing 737-8Q8 (WL) |
Owner/operator: | Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) |
Registration: | CP-2925 |
MSN: | 28242/942 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | near Cochabamba -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Santa Cruz-Viru Viru International Airport (VVI/SLVR) |
Destination airport: | La Paz-El Alto Airport (LPB/SLLP) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Boliviana de Aviación flight OB685, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a cabin pressurisation fauilure after takeoff from Santa Cruz Airport, Bolivia.
The flight diverted to Cochabamba-Jorge Wilstermann Airport.
Sources:
https://lavozbolivia.com/un-avion-de-boa-aterriza-por-emergencia-en-cochabamba/