Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 277662

Date:Sunday 24 April 2022
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown/Illegal Operation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pijijiapan, Chiapas -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Cessna type aircraft without registration was found abandoned in Pijijiapan, Chiapas with 273 kgs of cocaine onboard after Mexican military forced the aircraft to land.

Sources:

https://www.diariodelsur.com.mx/policiaca/aseguran-avioneta-que-transportaba-273-paquetes-de-cocaina-8189840.html

Media: