Accident Beechcraft A36TC Bonanza LV-HUQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279289

Date:Wednesday 15 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-HUQ
MSN: EA-9
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Esteros del Iberá -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 36 Bonanza crash landed in a swamp in Esteros del Iberá under unknown circumstances.
All four occupants, a pilot and three tourists, survived the crash. They were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.radiosudamericana.com/nota/sociedad/273637-Avioneta-con-3-turistas-cayo-en-el-Ibera--se-salvaron-de-milagro.htm
https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1537413305161199616
https://www.planespotters.net/photo/1248456/lv-huq-private-beechcraft-a36-bonanza