Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 T58 409 Red,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281305

Date:Tuesday 9 August 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: T58 409 Red
MSN: 01-0260
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Southern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 9 August 2022, images of a Baykar Bayraktar TB2 of the 383rd Unmanned Aircraft Regiment of the Ukrainian Air Force were shared by Russian military bloggers. From the images published, the drone was observed to be completely destroyed, and exhibited signs of being hit with an air defence missile.

Sources:

https://t.me/voenacher/26962

Media: