Incident Eleron T28ME ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 281665

Date:Tuesday 16 August 2022
Time:
Type:Eleron T28ME
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Eleron T28ME was downed by the Ukraine forces in an undisclosed place, with very little damage apparently. This is the first documented loss for this type in Ukraine.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1559628435819044864