Incident Mil Mi-24P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282467

Date:Sunday 22 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24P
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage of a Ukrainian Army Aviation Mil Mi-24 was found somewhere in Ukraine. It is unclear when and where the helicopter was destroyed. The photos were first posted on 22 May 2022.

Sources:

https://postlmg.cc/GHXpy4qB
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02ndkZ3KHEmarhDnjytEtcNDs5BWUSqpWjzMrrNhREExxDKE7yhtb2FWd8kVTtVTXNl&id=100071807121016

Images:

Lost Armour and Oryx

Media: