Incident Sukhoi Su-34 RF-95004 20 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282736

Date:Saturday 10 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-95004 20 R
MSN: 416066##03#03
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Izium, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage of the Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-34 s/n RF-95004, code 20 red, was found near Izyum, Kharkiv Oblast. The video of the crash site was posted on 10 September 2022. It is unclear when the aircraft was destroyed, but most likely a while ago.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1568710616868704258
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02fRSmGTfs9L4jzQ41Y33BRsWBPnFoGqgLPoRCDNKJnfpdVonahv6sHGDL9CPCVuLGl&id=105014091900208

Media: