Accident Sukhoi Su-30SM RF-81773 62 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 282794

Date:Tuesday 15 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-30SM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-81773 62 R
MSN: 10MK51602
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the village of Bryhadyrivka, Izium Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 15 March 2022, the Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-30SM s/n RF-81773, code 62 red, from the 14th Guards Fighter Aviation Regiment, was shot down and crashed near the village of Bryhadyrivka, Izyum Raion, Kharkiv Oblast. Both crew members, podpolkovnik Alexander Pazynych and kapitan Evgeny Kislyakov, did not survive.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid037LtdsdmEpbmEjUVw68fAdPwnSHCpK7E6tZLD7kR9vvafyegToqdAQRuJDc7E8Ucil&id=105014091900208
https://youtu.be/kMjVymeDQ74
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1667554937688010752?t=zQteEyTVFOBjE31S_v5jKQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1668370333747871747?t=EInVn8F4gEYyF55ruMwdMg&s=19
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1663970400760414216?t=sRnxwsE_VTMO239ISZcdqQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1569275480343281665?t=f-baYhXxZTL_cUyIbLlfAg&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1569292683998363648?t=-_PuG1mvAJKH7YllBQfctA&s=19
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/172?single

Media: