Accident Rockwell Aero Commander 690A N28AD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 28381

Date:Monday 17 May 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC90 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Aero Commander 690A
Owner/operator:Lineas Aéreas Covitrans
Registration: N28AD
MSN: 11291
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:River Sepahua, near Sepahua Airport -   Peru
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SPSE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, rgd to Aviation General Services Inc, crashed into River Sepahua near Sepahua Airport, Peru after doing low level pass over foggy runway.

Sources:

Air Britain's Business Turboprops International 2009
AVL 321