Incident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 284286

Date:Thursday 22 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the village of Dolynka, Vasylivka Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 22 September 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was shot down by the Ukrainian forces near the village of Dolynka, Zaporizhzhia Oblast.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02kLYBX5uPhL2dUNshS6L7yFz8v2iwKaipDt52NrYNaqYVESQyKc3BxRkq68hLJPmwl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/L-qC5DJX22w
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1572975784720998404?t=92EUjYg7JxHNEyinIO10Lw&s=19
https://twitter.com/TexAgg04/status/1573047056645636097?t=_aEGQxof5PYbhrF2HXyeVg&s=19

Media: