Incident Qods Mohajer-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 290002

Date:Wednesday 5 October 2022
Time:
Type:Qods Mohajer-6
Owner/operator:Aerospace Force of the IRGC
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Koy Sanjaq, Kurdistan -   Iraq
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Iranian Mohajer-6 was shot down by KDPI peshmarga fighters, after a similar attack a week ago on their office.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/mhmiranusa/status/1577742205652959233