Incident Bárcenas B-01 XB-SIJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 296438

Date:Thursday 13 October 2022
Time:
Type:Bárcenas B-01
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-SIJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gabriel Zamora -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Gabriel Zamora. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://primeraplana.mx/archivos/896988
https://sigloveinte.mx/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-cerca-de-lombardia-el-piloto-sobrevive-para-contarlo/amp/
https://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:AVI%C3%93N_BARCENAS_01_.jpg