Incident Van's RV-4 PT-ZII,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 296479

Date:Thursday 13 October 2022
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-ZII
MSN: AS011
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Povoado Buriti Alegre, União, Piauí -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Unknown
Destination airport:Unknown
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of an experimental RV-4 van made an emergency landing on Highway PI-111, in Povoado Buriti Alegre, rural area of União. The pilot and passenger suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

https://lupa1.com.br/noticias/geral/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-realiza-pouso-forcado-na-zona-rural-de-uniao-nbsp-17559.html
https://cidadeverde.com/cvplay/v/70560/aviao-faz-pouco-forcado-em-rodovia-perto-da-cidade-de-uniao

https://g1.globo.com/pi/piaui/noticia/2022/10/13/aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-faz-pouso-forcado-em-rodovia-na-zona-rural-de-uniao-no-piaui.ghtml
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTZII

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/84547_1587833816.jpg (photo)

Media: