Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300228

Date:Saturday 17 September 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:area of Velyka Novosilka, Volnovakha Raion, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 17 September 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was shot down by the Ukrainian forces in the area of Velyka Novosilka, Donetsk Oblast. Both crew members, polkovnik Alexander Aksenov and major Vyacheslav Korotaev, were killed.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0ZTsBX8bcBJTYeiNmHkwRfZdYUFbe8Rorxeo2Css5cVBFzTfv6nNMbfDw457pvg2Tl&id=105014091900208
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0322VTqi71R98SALHDPcQYzUEYA53DNxEgttwhQSvRFeFww8h2V3BnF5JCCzTqkULjl&id=100071807121016
https://t.me/denazifieddb/1218
https://t.me/denazifieddb/1409

Media:

On 17 September 2022, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 helicopter was shot down by the Ukrainian forces in the area of Velyka Novosilka, Donetsk Oblast.

Publicada por The Military Watch en Miércoles, 21 de septiembre de 2022