Runway excursion Incident Pilatus PC-12/45 C-FCVD ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 300667

Date:Thursday 20 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:Chrono Aviation
Registration: C-FCVD
MSN: 321
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sanikiluaq Airport, NU (CYSK) -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Montreal/St-Hubert Airport, QC (YHU/CYHU)
Destination airport:Sanikiluaq Airport, NU (YSK/CYSK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-12/45 operated by Chrono Aviation, was on an instrument flight rules flight NDL543 from Montreal/St-Hubert Airport, QC (CYHU) to Sanikiluaq Airport, NU (CYSK) with 2 crew members and 2 passengers on board. During the landing roll on runway 27, the aircraft struck the runway lights. Marks were found on the sidewall of the left main tire during the post-flight inspection.
A runway inspection revealed that two runway lights were damaged.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

Sources:

TSB
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/c-fcvd#2deb5ff0