Incident Korsar ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 301905

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2022
Time:
Type:Korsar
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Wreckage of an extremely rare Russian Korsar UCAV was found in Ukraine- only a few examples were ever manufactured.
This drone has never entered service with the Russian army- until now it has only been undergoing trials, including possibly in Syria.
The photos were first posted on 9 November 2022, but most likely the loss occurred earlier.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1590436835054202880
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02ohuRUTGvMnF7uLfc51rLbLXnK17c36rX687P1nVExMwkCAyLoi6vsKWgdCgZmZXul&id=100071807121016

Media: