Incident Sukhoi Su-22UM 025,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305277

Date:Sunday 23 August 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-22UM
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration: 025
MSN: 83508
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Las Palmas -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after Major General (R) César Enrique Montero Doig had ejected due to disorientation.

Sources:

Scramble
Los Sukhoi en la FAP en el Alto Cenepa