Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan RA-67707, 10 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305714

Date:10-JAN-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-67707
MSN: 208B1273
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sovetskaya Gavan-Maygatka Airport. (GVN/UHKM)
Destination airport:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan, suffered a burst tire on the left-hand main landing gear on landing at Khabarovsk Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH), Russia.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1756526/