Runway excursion Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46531,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305744

Date:Thursday 9 January 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Norilsk Air
Registration: RA-46531
MSN: 57310010
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 22
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Podkamennaya Tunguska Airport (TGP) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Podkamennaya Tunguska Airport (TGP/UNIP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overran the runway after landing at Podkamennaya Tunguska by 65 m.

The descent was carried out at an increased airspeed with flaps extended at 30°.
As a result of errors on the descent, the landing was made at a speed of 230 km/h (calculated - 209 km/h), at a distance of about 600 m from the runway end. As a result, the aircraft skidded off the runway.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/19318