Accident Kamov Ka-52 RF-90393 81 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305834

Date:Sunday 2 October 2022
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-90393 81 R
MSN: 35382613008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the village of Bilyayivka, Beryslav Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force helicopter Kamov Ka-52 was found crashed in Kherson Oblast by the Ukrainian 128th brigade. Exact date of shooting down is unknown but not later than October 8, 2022 when the video of the wrecked helicopter was posted for the first time. Later the wreckage was moved to a new location where it was filmed and identified as Kamov Ka-52 s/n RF-90393 (c/n 35382613008), code 81 red. The video of the wrecked helicopter in the new location was first posted on 18 November 2022.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid072ZBW7cypqeM9Ycf9WFAxe2Kys6RWbiUmb4BBpmECCr5KNpTR6YNJ7dfUoVfZ4NUl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/rsHXAOxQ4G4
https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1578721387493019650?t=ZXgopCyMes1luCQC_z9_qA&s=19
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid035YvDf7DgnDMhs3Y4DL31z2A27NPjJ2h3z3xeuj37DeGDWc4zGMjMkCaXkGFsKQBFl&id=100004747216087
https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1612532394011070464?t=cXd_cdmduRqLWsKXKMf4ew&s=19
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1637928836653551616?t=F5Gs7cNO6ndRTgqvdFFxKA&s=19
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/231?single

Media: