ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306183
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-JAN-2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | UAV |
Owner/operator: | Turkish Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Abu Surra, Ain Issa, Al-Raqqa -
Syria
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Turkish AF military drone crashed after a technical malfunction in Abu Surra, Ain Issa, Al-Raqqah.
Sources:
https://www.syriahr.com/en/285936/