Accident Richard DeGraw R Summit 23 N40DG, 23 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307245

Date:23-JAN-2023
Time:07:30
Type:Richard DeGraw R Summit 23
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N40DG
MSN: 9203
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wauchula, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances while preforming touch and goes in Wauchula, Florida.

Sources:

NTSB
FAA