Incident Airplane , 18 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309426

Date:18-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Coeur d'Alene Airport (COE/KCOE), Coeur d'Alene, ID -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft without apparent damage and without occupant injury has been reported in Kootenai County west of Coeur d'Alene Airport/Pappy Boyington Field (COE/KCOE), Coeur d'Alene, Idaho.

Sources:

https://cdapress.com/news/2023/mar/22/kootenai-county-sheriffs-blotter/

Location