Accident Mil Mi-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311643

Date:Saturday 23 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Army Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Oleksandrivka, Izium Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 23 April 2022, a Ukrainian Army Aviation Mil Mi-24, operated by the 11th Separate Army Aviation Brigade, was shot down near the village of Oleksandrivka, Izium Raion (formerly Barvinkove Raion), Kharkiv Oblast. Both crew members, kapitan Serhii Kolisnichenko and starshyy leytenant Oleg Sklyar, did not survive.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0345vGTrW5BSHYvWfJtw7RscSrAbE8amJK927R5Ja4ar2CTbuFAgfK3wA7AJ7rtk3ul&id=100071807121016

Media: