Accident Cessna 177B Cardinal N34713, 24 May 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313756

Date:24-MAY-2023
Time:c. 09:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 177B Cardinal
Owner/operator:Todd Douglas Trustee
Registration: N34713
MSN: 17701951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tucson International Airport (TUC/KTUC), Tucson, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tucson International Airport, AZ (KTUC)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 177B Cardinal, N34713, sustained substantial damage when it crashed during takeoff from runway 11L at Tucson International Airport (TUC/KTUC), Tucson, Arizona.
The sole pilot onboard was seriously injured.

Sources:

FAA

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N34713

Location