Accident Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313816

Date:Wednesday 22 February 2023
Time:16:43
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:5 NM 270 degrees from Cairns Airport, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During aerial operations, one of the motor's failed and the RPA collided with a tree. The RPA was unable to be retrieved.

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-00233