Accident Aeromere F-8L Falco III I-GETT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31751

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 22 November 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F8L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromere F-8L Falco III
Owner/operator:Vittorio Zanuso, Tecia Ferrario, Contardo Giorgi
Registration: I-GETT
MSN: 218
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barcelona -   Venezuela
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine problems during initial climb after take off. The pilot made an emergency landing and the airplane crashed near the runway.