Accident CASA C-101EB Aviojet E.25-03,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46492

Date:Tuesday 3 October 1995
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101EB Aviojet
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.25-03
MSN: 003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA San Javier -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:BA San Javier
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea (Mar Menor). Instructor Cap José Maestro García (31) and student Alf Manuel Lapuente Bujia (24).

Sources:

Flight International 24-30 April 1996
ABC (Madrid) 4 October 1995, p29
Scramble