ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 53687
Last updated: 20 April 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-MAY-1940 |
Time: | day |
Type: |  Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-1 |
Owner/operator: | 2./JG 26 Luftwaffe |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Oud-Krispijn, Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Feindflug - operational sortie.
Beschuss durch Jäger und Flak. The aircraft was damaged by fighter aircraft and by AAA. The pilot safely bailed out.
Sources:
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0504A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield= Google Maps
Related books: