Incident MiG-23M “Flogger-B” 29,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54536

Date:Tuesday 4 July 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-23M “Flogger-B”
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 29
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bellegem, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bagicz near Kołobrzeg (Poland)
Destination airport:Bagicz near Kołobrzeg
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine problems during a trainging flight forced the pilot to eject. The MiG continued unmanned across Poland and Germany before it ran out of fuel. It crashed into a house at Bellegem, Belgium, killing a man on the ground.

Sources:

Aviation Week& Space Technology 10 July 1989
forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?f=48&t=61329
Story : https://nationalinterest.org/blog/buzz/how-russian-mig-23-ended-crashing-inside-belgian-farmhouse-65521