Incident Dassault Mirage IIIEA I-015,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 54585

Date:Saturday 1 May 1982
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIEA
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: I-015
MSN: 13F/3HD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Isla Borbón (Falklands) -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rio Gallegos (15:45)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Despega a las 15,45 hs. de Rio Gallegos, indicativo Dardo, armado con misiles Magic, pilotado por el Primer Teniente Carlos Perona, entabla combate con una PAC de Harrier, eyecta tanques, y es alcanzado por un misil, el piloto se eyecta y luego es recuperado.

Sources:

http://www.fuerzaaerea.mil.ar
http://www.3040100.com.ar/40-anos-del-mirage-en-argentina/