Accident CASA C-101EB Aviojet E.25-82,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 55262

Date:Wednesday 13 June 1984
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101EB Aviojet
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.25-82
MSN: 091
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sotonera/Zaragoza -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Zaragoza
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 1,5 miles from presa de Sotonera. Cap Miguel Angel Hernández Sáez (37) and Ten Juan Antonio Vara de Ray Critikial (23).

Sources:

Scramble
Flight International 23 March 1985, p26
ABC (Madrid) 14 June 1984, p57