Incident Agusta A109BA H19,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 56763

Date:Tuesday 23 May 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109BA
Owner/operator:Belgian Army
Registration: H19
MSN: 0319
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Bertrix AFB, Luxembourg -   Belgium
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Struck obstacles with main rotor while taxiing and rolled over. Caught fire (Cat4). Debrise damaged H23, H33 and H35.

Sources:

Scramble 299
Air Forces Monthly August 2000, p92
https://www.belgian-wings.be/agusta-a109ab