Accident Eurocopter AS 355N Ecureuil II RA-04103,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 59744

Date:Saturday 23 June 2007
Time:18:39 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter AS 355N Ecureuil II
Owner/operator:Baltic Airlines
Registration: RA-04103
MSN: 5657
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gulf of Finland, near Saint Petersburg -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Eurocopter AS 355N Ecureuil II ditched into water of a bay Yellow, Gulf of Finland, near Saint Petersburg.
One of the five occupants was killed.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8dobyAmeeOs (moment of crash)