ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 60071
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-MAY-2009 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: | Learjet 60 |
Owner/operator: | Macedonian Government |
Registration: | Z3-MKD |
MSN: | 60-279 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Brussels -
Belgium
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | Brussels |
Destination airport: | Paris |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The official airplane of the Macedonian Government made a forced landing while en route Brussels-Paris, because of malfunction of the aircraft's computer system and the radar equipment.
Sources:
http://www.makfax.com.mk/en-Us/Details.aspx?itemID=4275