Incident Curtiss Fledgling 18,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 64079

Date:Saturday 13 January 1934
Time:afternoon
Type:Curtiss Fledgling
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Colombiana
Registration: 18
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Cartago-Santana -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing. Pilot Cap Bernal and observator S.Ten Lopéz slightly injured.

Sources:

El Tiempo 14 January 1934, p1