Accident Saab 105Ö GC-13,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66729

Date:Saturday 14 May 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 105Ö
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: GC-13
MSN: 105413
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL -   Austria
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Saab 105Ö (GC-13) crashed on a approach to Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL killing the pilot, who was sole onboard.

Sources:

http://www.airpower.at/flugzeuge/105/historie.htm
Scramble 257