Incident Saab 105Ö ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 66735

Date:Friday 27 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB05 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 105Ö
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus Airport - LOWS -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWL
Destination airport:LOWS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Saab 105Ö crashed during a go around maneuver. Pilot was injured. The aircraft was on the way from Linz-Hörsching Airport - LOWL to Salzburg Wolfgang-Amadeus Airport - LOWS.

Sources:

http://www.airpower.at/flugzeuge/105/historie.htm